Resources, including research databases, indexes, internet resources, and e-books that might be useful for students in the Management & Technology Program.
BGSU subscribes to two Ebook Central collections of electronic books - the Business & Economics and the Education collections - providing access to thousands of titles. Users can download chapters in pdf format or full books for a limited period in Adobe Digital Editions (see the library's ebooks LibGuide for more information).
A collection of thousands of full-text electronic books published between 1934 and 2005, including scholarly, reference and professional books on all subjects. Readers may check books out or download them to use offline for up to three days.
Books in this collection may only be viewed by one user at a time. See the library's ebooks LibGuide for more information.
The OhioLINK Electronic Book Center (EBC) contains full-text scholarly and reference books on numerous subjects, as well as full-text literary works in English. The Literature Collection contains thousands of full-text poems, plays, and prose works, including the complete works of William Shakespeare and William Butler Yeats.
The O'Reilly digital platform includes thousands of books, videos, proven learning paths, case studies, and audio books. Users have access to exclusive O’Reilly content as well as resources from hundreds of the world’s best known publishers. Topics include programming, IT networking, project management, graphic design, and business strategy. The platform also provides code snippets, certification preparation materials, practice exercises, training videos, and more. The O'Reilly platform does not provide options for printing or downloading. You can download books using the free O´Reilly app - click here to learn more